Is Chocolate Treasure Hunt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Cream Powder, Vanilla Extract
Check Chocolate Treasure Hunt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Treasure Hunt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Treasure Hunt is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


