Is Chocolate Tres Leches Parfait, 14 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- organic cream
- organic butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- evaporated milk
- grade a cream
- heavy whipping cream
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
heavy whipping cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), chocolate cake (cane sugar, unbleached unbromated wheat flour, natural cocoa, palm shortening, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium of bicarbonate, starch) , tapioca food starch, dextrose, salt, soy flour, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, guar gum), eggs, canola oil, water, evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carageenan, vitamin d3), sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), powdered sugar (organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch), caramel sauce (organic cream (milk), organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic butter (organic cream, salt), organic vanilla, sea salt), vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla extractives), non-gmo
Check Chocolate Tres Leches Parfait, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Tres Leches Parfait, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Tres Leches Parfait, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


