Is Chocolate Tres Leches Parfait, 14 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
heavy whipping cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), chocolate cake (cane sugar, unbleached unbromated wheat flour, natural cocoa, palm shortening, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium of bicarbonate, starch) , tapioca food starch, dextrose, salt, soy flour, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, guar gum), eggs, canola oil, water, evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carageenan, vitamin d3), sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), powdered sugar (organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch), caramel sauce (organic cream (milk), organic cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, organic butter (organic cream, salt), organic vanilla, sea salt), vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla extractives), non-gmo
Check Chocolate Tres Leches Parfait, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Tres Leches Parfait, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Tres Leches Parfait, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


