Is chocolate trifles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- whipping cream
- skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 7
- chocolate chip cookie
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, whipping cream (26%) (milk), chocolate chip cookie (9%) [wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, rapeseed oil, water, treacle, cocoa powder, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)], milk chocolate 7% (sugar, full cream milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)
Check chocolate trifles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate trifles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


