Is Chocolate Triple Layer Star Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, unsalted butter (milk), pasteurised free range egg, water, rapeseed oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), dried buttermilk, cocoa powder, modified maize starch, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, propane-1;2-diol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, rapeseed lecithin), milk whey powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), cornflour, glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, wheat gluten, salt, glucose syrup, apricot purée, palm oil (certified sustainable), stabilisers (tragacanth, xanthan gum, carboxy methyl cellulose), humectant (vegetable glycerol), cocoa butter, whole milk powder, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), flavouring, preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (iron oxide), gelling agent (pectin), dried pasteurised free range egg white, caramelised sugar syrup Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check Chocolate Triple Layer Star Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Triple Layer Star Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


