Is CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep, intense cocoa flavor with a velvety, creamy base and frequent dense truffle pieces that add chewy contrast. Smooth mouthfeel, rich aroma, and satisfying bite from chocolatey truffles. Commonly scooped for individual bowls, dessert toppings, or paired with coffee and cake; reviewers note consistent richness and generous truffle distribution overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Dark Chocolatey Truffle (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Whey, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto (For Color), May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking