Is Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic whole milk
- organic milk/dark fudge truffle blend
- organic cream
- organic milk
- organic whey powder
- organic chocolate variegate
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC LIQUID CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE VARIEGATE (ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGÁNIC COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC MILK/DARK FUDGE TRUFFLE BLEND (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIĆ VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE BASE (ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC BLACK COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT), ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM
Check Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


