Is CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE JOY FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CREAM, REDUCED FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, EGGS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE JOY FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE JOY FRENCH-STYLE DESSERT, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


