Is CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural coconut flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), HAZELNUT PRALINE PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR), RASPBERRY COMPOUND (SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, RED RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, RED 40), NATURAL COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE, GLUCOSE, SACCHAROSE (WHEAT AND SUGAR BEET ORIGIN), WATER, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, DESICCATED COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LECITHIN, SEA SALT, PRALINE GRAINS (CHOPPED AND CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS), FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES, VANILLA POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), MADAGASCAR VANILLA, COCONUT OIL, CREAM POWDER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM,, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, BHT), EXHAUSTED VANILLA BEANS.
Check CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


