Is CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE MADAGASCAR VANILLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINE, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- caramelized hazelnuts
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut praline paste
- coconut oil
- coconut
- desiccated coconut
- natural coconut flavor
caramelized hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), HAZELNUT PRALINE PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR), RASPBERRY COMPOUND (SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, RED RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, RED 40), COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE, GLUCOSE, SACCHAROSE (WHEAT AND SUGAR BEET ORIGIN), WATER, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, DESICCATED COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LECITHIN, SEA SALT, PRALINE GRAINS (CHOPPED AND CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS), FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES, VANILLA POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN AND VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), MADAGASCAR VANILLA, COCONUT OIL, CREAM POWDER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM,, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, BHT), EXHAUSTED VANILLA BEANS.
Check CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE MADAGASCAR VANILLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINE, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE MADAGASCAR VANILLA, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL, WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE PRALINE, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Squares Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Sea Salt Caramel Dark Chocolate
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


