Is Chocolate Turtle Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Roasted Peanuts, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Sweetened Condensed Milk (condensed milk, sugar, lactose), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Pectin, Soy Lecithin.
Check Chocolate Turtle Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Turtle Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


