Is Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CLASSIC DARK TRUFFLES: Organic Raw Cane Sugar,Organic Cacao Beans,Organic Coconut Oil,Organic Cocoa Butter,Organic Whole Milk,Organic Vanilla Beans,Natural Flavors; SEA SALT TRUFFLES: Organic Raw Cane Sugar,Organic Cacao Beans,Organic Coconut Oil,Organic Cocoa Butter,Organic Whole Milk,Sea Salt (Fleur De Sel),Organic Vanilla Beans,Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Larabar Double Chocolate Truffle
Where to buy
Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


