Is Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk

organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CLASSIC DARK TRUFFLES: Organic Raw Cane Sugar,Organic Cacao Beans,Organic Coconut Oil,Organic Cocoa Butter,Organic Whole Milk,Organic Vanilla Beans,Natural Flavors; SEA SALT TRUFFLES: Organic Raw Cane Sugar,Organic Cacao Beans,Organic Coconut Oil,Organic Cocoa Butter,Organic Whole Milk,Sea Salt (Fleur De Sel),Organic Vanilla Beans,Natural Flavors

Check Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate - Valentine's Day Truffle Medley 10ct is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go