Is Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Lactose Free?

Description
Deep, bittersweet flavor with a balanced sweet-and-savory contrast; a firm outer coating yields to a soft, chewy interior. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or small gift. Reviewers often praise the flavor balance and texture consistency, while a few note occasional variations in sweetness, chewiness, and minor packaging issues.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- butter
- condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, bittersweet flavor with a balanced sweet-and-savory contrast; a firm outer coating yields to a soft, chewy interior. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or small gift. Reviewers often praise the flavor balance and texture consistency, while a few note occasional variations in sweetness, chewiness, and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
Caramel (corn Syrup, Condensed Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier]), Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sea Salt. Contains Milk And Soy. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Peanut, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients
Check Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


