Is CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PALM VEGETABLE FAT, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, RED 40 LAKE AND TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


