Is CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, PALM VEGETABLE FAT, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, RED 40 LAKE AND TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Soy Free? CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CREAMY CANDY PATITAS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY | Spoonful