Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ALMONDMILK PUDDING, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • tricalcium phosphate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dual chocolate and vanilla layers offer clear flavor contrast, with a smooth, silky texture often described as spoonable and uniform. Reviews commonly note balanced, distinct flavors, convenient portioning, and usefulness as a quick snack, dessert component, or topping; some users report inconsistent sweetness or texture between batches across different retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean

Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ALMONDMILK PUDDING, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE & VANILLA FLAVORED ALMONDMILK PUDDING, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go