Is CHOCOLATE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CORE AND A CRUNCHY CAKE COATING CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM OIL), WHEY, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHOCOLATE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CORE AND A CRUNCHY CAKE COATING CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CORE AND A CRUNCHY CAKE COATING CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CORE AND A CRUNCHY CAKE COATING CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


