Is CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy chocolate and classic vanilla offer smooth, spoonable textures with a silky mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert, consumers note consistent flavor, easy single-serve packaging, and broad kid appeal, while some reviews mention occasional surface separation or slight variability between batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy chocolate and classic vanilla offer smooth, spoonable textures with a silky mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert, consumers note consistent flavor, easy single-serve packaging, and broad kid appeal, while some reviews mention occasional surface separation or slight variability between batches.
Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Vanilla: Water, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)
Check CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


