Is CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Color Added (Including Caramel Color, Yellow 5, And Yellow 6)
Check CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


