Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Xylitol, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Isolate (Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin), Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Mono And Diglycerides

Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast