Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- +6 more
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer & Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan)), Icing (Water, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate , Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Crunch (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Salt, Carrageenan, Vanilla), Soy & Coconut Oils, Decorations (Sugar, Rice Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oils, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Confectioner's Glaze, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerine, Artificial Colors (May Contain Titanium Dioxide, Carmine, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Modified Food Starch, (May Contain Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Methyl Paraben, Propyl Paraben), Xanthan Gum, Agar Gum, Citric Acid, May Contain Salt, Sorbitol), Topping Base (Water, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Polysorbate 60, Carbohydrate Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Natural & Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Ice Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Powder, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer & Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan)), Natural & Artificial Vanilla Flavor
Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE & VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE & VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


