Is Chocolate Wafer Cookies Egg Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), COCOA, MILK SOLIDS, POTATO STARCH, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, IODIZED SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), ZINC OXIDE.
Check Chocolate Wafer Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Wafer Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


