Is CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • chocolate cream
  • milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

chocolate cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SHEA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE CREAM (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), WAFER (WHEAT FLOUR, STARCH, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (RISING AGENT), PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MALT EXTRACT), PEANUTS.

Check CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS BAR, CHOCOLATE WAFER, PURE MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go