No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA FLAVOR FILLING (SUGAR POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SWEET WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER - SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: ACETIC ACID, EGG YOLK POWDER, FLAVORING VANILLIN. WAFFLE ROLLS WITH COCOA FILLING. COCOA FLAVOR FILLING 58% (SUGAR POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SWEET WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER - SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: ACETIC ACID, EGG YOLK POWDER, FLAVORING - VANILLIN.

Check CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING | Spoonful