Is CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COCOA FLAVOR FILLING (SUGAR POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SWEET WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER - SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: ACETIC ACID, EGG YOLK POWDER, FLAVORING VANILLIN. WAFFLE ROLLS WITH COCOA FILLING. COCOA FLAVOR FILLING 58% (SUGAR POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SWEET WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER - SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: ACETIC ACID, EGG YOLK POWDER, FLAVORING - VANILLIN.
Check CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Roll


