No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA FLAVOR FILLING (SUGAR POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SWEET WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER - SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: ACETIC ACID, EGG YOLK POWDER, FLAVORING VANILLIN. WAFFLE ROLLS WITH COCOA FILLING. COCOA FLAVOR FILLING 58% (SUGAR POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SWEET WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER - SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: ACETIC ACID, EGG YOLK POWDER, FLAVORING - VANILLIN.

Check CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING | Spoonful