Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA FLAVOR FILLING (SUGAR POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SWEET WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER - SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: ACETIC ACID, EGG YOLK POWDER, FLAVORING VANILLIN. WAFFLE ROLLS WITH COCOA FILLING. COCOA FLAVOR FILLING 58% (SUGAR POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SWEET WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVORING), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), EMULSIFIER - SOYA LECITHIN, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: ACETIC ACID, EGG YOLK POWDER, FLAVORING - VANILLIN.

Check CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA CREAM FILLING | Spoonful