Is Chocolate Wafer Rolls Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- people alliance nature cocoa polish taster chocolate wafer rolls three wafers
people alliance nature cocoa polish taster chocolate wafer rolls three wafers
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEOPLE ALLIANCE NATURE Cocoa POLISH TASTER CHOCOLATE WAFER ROLLS Three wafers contain Salt Energy Fat Saturates Sugars 702kJ/
Check Chocolate Wafer Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Wafer Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


