Is CHOCOLATE WAFERS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [ CONTAINS WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH SALT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1.

Check CHOCOLATE WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking