Is CHOCOLATE WHITE CHIP READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, CHOCOLATE WHITE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized non-fat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- white chocolate drops
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [USED AS AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS (WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE [PROCESSING AID]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), PASTEURIZED NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check CHOCOLATE WHITE CHIP READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, CHOCOLATE WHITE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WHITE CHIP READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, CHOCOLATE WHITE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


