No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL REDUCED FAT CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES AND CHOCOLATE SWIRL FUN CUPS, CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Coated M&M’s Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: [Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax], Chocolate Variegate: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors.

Check CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL REDUCED FAT CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES AND CHOCOLATE SWIRL FUN CUPS, CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL REDUCED FAT CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES AND CHOCOLATE SWIRL FUN CUPS, CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL REDUCED FAT CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH M&M'S MINIS CHOCOLATE CANDIES AND CHOCOLATE SWIRL FUN CUPS, CHOCOLATE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL | Spoonful