Is CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut butter
hazelnut butter
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Hazelnut Butter, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus
Check CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


