Is Chocolate Yogurt Bar, 3 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- whey
- pasteurized & cultured skim milk
- acidophilus
- chocolate yogurt blend
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Yogurt Blend (Pasteurized & Cultured Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Chocolate Sauce (Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate , Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali), Whey, Maltodextrin, Non Fat Dry Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Natural Food Grade Carrageenan Derived From Seaweed, Cellulose Gum, Contains Active Live Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Ssp, L, Rhamnosus, L, Casei
Check Chocolate Yogurt Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Yogurt Bar, 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Yogurt Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


