Is CHOCOLATE & YOGURT COVERED ALMOND TRIO, CHOCOLATE & YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored coating
  • chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED OILS [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURES], TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA FLAVOR), ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.

Check CHOCOLATE & YOGURT COVERED ALMOND TRIO, CHOCOLATE & YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go