Is CHOCOLATE & YOGURT COVERED ALMOND TRIO, CHOCOLATE & YOGURT Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED OILS [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURES], TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA FLAVOR), ROASTED ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.

Check CHOCOLATE & YOGURT COVERED ALMOND TRIO, CHOCOLATE & YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go