Is CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNSWEETENED SULFITE FREE COCONUT, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PALM OIL, EGG WHITE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR

Check CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking