Is Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend [Yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Organic Amaranth,, Organic Quinoa, Organic Sacha Inchi], Omega, EFA & Fiber Blend [Organic Whole Grain Oat,, Flaxseed, Organic Acacia, Chia Seed, Soluble, Corn Fiber], Cocoa, Coconut Milk, Superfruit Blend, [Organic Coconut Nectar, Acai Berry, Organic, Maqui, Camu-Camu, Organic Jujube, Organic, Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspber-, ry, Organic Acerola, Organic Baobab, Organic, Goji, Organic Papaya, Organic Pomegranate],Vi-, tamin & Mineral Blend [Tricalcium Phosphate,, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, D-Alpha-To-, copherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Biotin,, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium Pantothen-, ate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium lodide,, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Amino, Acid Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine, Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganese Amino, Acid Chelate, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin,, Folic Acid],Adaptogen Blend [Organic Maca Root,, Organic Maitake Mushroom, Organic Reishi, Mushroom, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic, Ginger], Oat Milk, Salt, Super Greens & Vegetable, Blend [Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot,, Chlorella, Organic Spinach, Organic Potato,, Organic Tomato, Organic Parsley, Moringa,, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Kale, Organic, Spirulina, Organic Wheat Grass], Guar Gum,, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lo Han Guo Fruit, Extract, Probiotic & Prebiotic Blend [Inulin,, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus acidophi-, lus], Digestive Enzyme Blend [Amylase, Protease,, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase).
Check Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


