Is Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Butter Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin E-322 & POPR E-476) and Vanillin Powder. Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 25% and Cocoa Solids 27% minimum. Contains: Soya & Milk. ائل ایملیفائرز اور ونیلین پاؤڈر نڈز کم از کم %27
Check Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


