Is CHOCOLATES A LA CARTE, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6) AND VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check CHOCOLATES A LA CARTE, SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go