Is Chocolates of Glenshiel Dark Chocolate & Haggis Spice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Min. Cocoa Solids 72% (cocoa Mass; Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Sunflower Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skye Sea Salt, Nutmeg, Mace, Coriander Seed, Black Pepper. Contains Traces of Nuts, Soya and Wheat.

Check Chocolates of Glenshiel Dark Chocolate & Haggis Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSaltySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDippingTopping