Is CHOCOLATEY CANDIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MILKFAT, LESS THAN 2% - SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), WHEAT SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN.
Check CHOCOLATEY CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


