Is CHOCOLATEY COCONUT THE SIMPLEST PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATEY COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • shredded coconut organic ingredient
  • coconut nectar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients (Vegan): Cashews*, Pea Protein, Coconut Nectar, * Carob Powder, Shredded Coconut* *Organic Ingredient

Check CHOCOLATEY COCONUT THE SIMPLEST PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATEY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATEY COCONUT THE SIMPLEST PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATEY COCONUT is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast