Is CHOCOLATEY COVERED MARSHMALLOW SANTAS, CHOCOLATEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DRY WHEY (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATEY COVERED MARSHMALLOW SANTAS, CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY COVERED MARSHMALLOW SANTAS, CHOCOLATEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


