Is CHOCOLATEY HOLIDAY FIGURINES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGAN CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRAGACANTH GUM (NATURAL THICKENER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (A MINERAL FOR COLOR), DEXTROSE, NATURAL VANILLA
Check CHOCOLATEY HOLIDAY FIGURINES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY HOLIDAY FIGURINES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Kellogg's Cocoa Krispies More Chocolatey Flavor Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


