Is CHOCOLATEY PEPITA COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER GRAIN FREE ORGANIC GRANOLA, CHOCOLATEY PEPITA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Organic Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 7,25% Chocolate Liquor: 6% Cocoa Powder: 1,25%), Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 7,25% Chocolate Liquor: 6% Cocoa Powder: 1,25%), Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)
Check CHOCOLATEY PEPITA COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER GRAIN FREE ORGANIC GRANOLA, CHOCOLATEY PEPITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY PEPITA COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER GRAIN FREE ORGANIC GRANOLA, CHOCOLATEY PEPITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


