Is CHOCOLATEY PEPITA COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER GRAIN FREE ORGANIC GRANOLA, CHOCOLATEY PEPITA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 6% cocoa powder: 1
- organic chocolate liquor
6% cocoa powder: 1
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Organic Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 7,25% Chocolate Liquor: 6% Cocoa Powder: 1,25%), Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 7,25% Chocolate Liquor: 6% Cocoa Powder: 1,25%), Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)
Check CHOCOLATEY PEPITA COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER GRAIN FREE ORGANIC GRANOLA, CHOCOLATEY PEPITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY PEPITA COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER GRAIN FREE ORGANIC GRANOLA, CHOCOLATEY PEPITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


