Is CHOCOLATEY PEPITA COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER GRAIN FREE ORGANIC GRANOLA, CHOCOLATEY PEPITA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Organic Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 7,25% Chocolate Liquor: 6% Cocoa Powder: 1,25%), Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 7,25% Chocolate Liquor: 6% Cocoa Powder: 1,25%), Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)
Check CHOCOLATEY PEPITA COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER GRAIN FREE ORGANIC GRANOLA, CHOCOLATEY PEPITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY PEPITA COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, AND FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER GRAIN FREE ORGANIC GRANOLA, CHOCOLATEY PEPITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


