Is Chocolatina Parfait Large Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • egg sugar water wheat flour vou whipped base water hydrogenated palm kernel ol & crose hoh fructo rup corn syrup sodium caseinate dextrose noored com yborbate 80 natural and artificial flavor salt surtan rac diglycerides
  • a carrageenan gum polysorbate 80 sugar poliglycerol esters of pattaccein 90y lecithin bodium citrate natural and artificial flavor discolm p xanthan gum beta carotene

egg sugar water wheat flour vou whipped base water hydrogenated palm kernel ol & crose hoh fructo rup corn syrup sodium caseinate dextrose noored com yborbate 80 natural and artificial flavor salt surtan rac diglycerides

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL HOH FRUCTOBE.COM.A CARRAGEENAN GUM POLYSORBATE 80 SUGAR POLIGLYCEROL ESTERS OF PATTACCEIN 90Y LECITHIN BODIUM CITRATE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR DISCOLM P XANTHAN GUM BETA CAROTENE) EGG SUGAR WATER WHEAT FLOUR VOU WHIPPED BASE WATER HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OL & CROSE HOH FRUCTO RUP CORN SYRUP SODIUM CASEINATE DEXTROSE NOORED COM YBORBATE 80 NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR SALT SURTAN RAC DIGLYCERIDES, FOLYSORBATE 85 SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSATE POBOA IN CARRAGEENAN BETA CAROTENE SUGAR DEXTROSE COCO PRO BRIDES NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS FD&C YELLOW/ME MODIFIED FOOD STARCH TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE SYRUP CHOCOLATE (BUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COD LSTER VANILLING POWDERED SUGAR SUGAR CORN PAR DOLCERIDES), COCOA POWDER EGG WHITES MODIFIED CORN STAR TENING HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OLS SOYBEAN DIL CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COCOA BUTTER SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE SAT O EMULSPERS VANILLIN LEAVENING (BAKING POWDER 800W 400 (TREATED WIT SULFITES) BUTTER MARGARINE BLEND PASTEURE DREAK H SOYBEAN AN COTTONSEED OILS WATER SALT MONO AND D SODIUM BENZOATE ARTIFICIA FLAVOR BETA CAROTENE AB COLOR A LEAVENING (906ARBONATE) NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVO CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY PRODUCED NA FACILITY THAT USES PEANUTS & TREE NUTS.

Check Chocolatina Parfait Large against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking