Is Chocolats Favoris Milk Chocolate Fondue Dulce De Leche Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • 5% cocoa solids caramel milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

32.5% Cocoa Solids Caramel Milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Caramelized Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours]. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat.

Check Chocolats Favoris Milk Chocolate Fondue Dulce De Leche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping